IEC 60384-4 for fixed capacitors

Would anyone have access to IEC 60384-4 for fixed capacitors, in any version from its origin back in 1977 to present day ?

I am wanting to clarify if clause 4.14 for surge voltage is an optional test or a mandatory test. Some datasheets for electrolytic cap specifically state a surge voltage rating (and hence would have to have complied with the clause), whereas others make no mention of it.